Home
Become an Altar Server
See Schedule
Contact Us
 
Log In


[Click Here] to get schedule for Bulletin.

Altar Server Grouping Dec '18 to May '19 for St. John the Baptist
1st Sunday
Group A1 [Jan 5/6], [Mar 2/3], [May 4/5]
Sat 5:00 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Kimberley Anne Empleo 
Daniel Kinney 
David Kinney 
Icen Diether Pajarin 
 
Sun 7:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Owen Gillick 
William Gillick 
Sydney Goodall 
 
 
Sun 9:00 AM
Justin Leong 
Marcus Leong 
Carissa Thomas 
Jonathan Trieu 
Kaiulani Wood 
Sun 11:30 AM
Zachary D'souza 
Diego Flores 
Jayden Lee 
Sophia Lee 
Elizabeth Molitor 
Sun 1:30 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Nora Carrillo 
Alondra Guerra 
Andrea Guerra 
Sofia Higareda 
 
Sun 6:00 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Zachary Feryate 
Fallon Griffin 
Daniel Kohagura 
Finley Vigil 
 
2nd Sunday
Group B1 [Jan 12/13], [Mar 9/10], [May 11/12]
Sat 5:00 PM
Sarah Estipona 
Emma Stang 
Zachary Stang 
Elijah Ta [New] 
Gabriel Ta 
Sun 7:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Noah Espinoza 
Eamon Hempenstall 
Terrence Winter 
 
 
Sun 9:00 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Alex Alappatt [New] 
Alina Berry 
Steven Berry 
Nicholas Shane 
 
Sun 11:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Jasmine Giasson 
Emily Ho 
Melissa Ho 
Amanda Nguyen 
 
Sun 1:30 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
 
 
 
 
 
Sun 6:00 PM
Dominic Daysh 
Olivia Mlikotin 
Daniel Nguyen 
Logan Nguyen 
Peter Vigil 
3rd Sunday
Group C1 [Jan 19/20], [Mar 16/17], [May 18/19]
Sat 5:00 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Gaia Dionisio 
Kimberley Anne Empleo 
Emma Stang 
Zachary Stang 
 
Sun 7:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Kailey DeWeese 
Sydney Goodall 
Eamon Hempenstall 
Thomas Rexin 
 
Sun 9:00 AM
Alex Alappatt [New] 
Charles Caraska 
Lauren Grindstaff 
Sabrina Pepito 
Carissa Thomas 
Sun 11:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Zachary D'souza 
Diego Flores 
Grace George 
Kailyn Pajer 
 
Sun 1:30 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
 
 
 
 
 
Sun 6:00 PM
Kaleb Afsari 
Zachary Feryate 
Daniel Kohagura 
Leah Tallo 
Matthew Tallo 
4th Sunday
Group D1 [Jan 26/27], [Mar 23/24], [May 25/26]
Sat 5:00 PM
Icen Diether Pajarin 
Elijah Ta [New] 
Gabriel Ta 
Angelica Toliao 
Sophia Toliao 
Sun 7:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Benedict Consuelo 
Gerard Consuelo 
Kamryn Consuelo 
Noah Espinoza 
 
Sun 9:00 AM
Alina Berry 
Steven Berry 
Lauren Grindstaff 
Jayana Nanayakkara [New] 
Nicholas Shane 
Sun 11:30 AM
Jasmine Giasson 
Louis Giasson 
Chloe Le 
Joseph Le 
Amanda Nguyen 
Sun 1:30 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
 
 
 
 
 
Sun 6:00 PM
Dominic Daysh 
Fallon Griffin 
Olivia Mlikotin 
Harper Rios [New] 
Flynn Ryan 
1st Sunday
Group A2 [Dec 1/2], [Dec 29/30], [Feb 2/3], [Apr 6/7]
Sat 5:00 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Kimberley Anne Empleo 
Daniel Kinney 
David Kinney 
Icen Diether Pajarin 
 
Sun 7:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Owen Gillick 
William Gillick 
Sydney Goodall 
 
 
Sun 9:00 AM
Justin Leong 
Marcus Leong 
Carissa Thomas 
Jonathan Trieu 
Kaiulani Wood 
Sun 11:30 AM
Zachary D'souza 
Diego Flores 
Jayden Lee 
Sophia Lee 
Elizabeth Molitor 
Sun 1:30 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Nora Carrillo 
Alondra Guerra 
Andrea Guerra 
Sofia Higareda 
 
Sun 6:00 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Zachary Feryate 
Fallon Griffin 
Daniel Kohagura 
Finley Vigil 
 
2nd Sunday
Group B2 [Dec 8/9], [Feb 9/10], [Mar 30/31], [Apr 13/14]
Sat 5:00 PM
Sarah Estipona 
Emma Stang 
Zachary Stang 
Elijah Ta [New] 
Gabriel Ta 
Sun 7:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Noah Espinoza 
Eamon Hempenstall 
Terrence Winter 
 
 
Sun 9:00 AM
Alina Berry 
Steven Berry 
Adaora Okoye 
Udoka Okoye 
Nicholas Shane 
Sun 11:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Jasmine Giasson 
Emily Ho 
Melissa Ho 
Amanda Nguyen 
 
Sun 1:30 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
 
 
 
 
 
Sun 6:00 PM
Dominic Daysh 
Olivia Mlikotin 
Daniel Nguyen 
Logan Nguyen 
Peter Vigil 
3rd Sunday
Group C2 [Dec 15/16], [Feb 16/17], [Apr 20/21]
Sat 5:00 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Gaia Dionisio 
Kimberley Anne Empleo 
Emma Stang 
Zachary Stang 
 
Sun 7:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Kailey DeWeese 
Sydney Goodall 
Eamon Hempenstall 
Thomas Rexin 
 
Sun 9:00 AM
Alex Alappatt [New] 
Charles Caraska 
Lauren Grindstaff 
Sabrina Pepito 
Carissa Thomas 
Sun 11:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Zachary D'souza 
Diego Flores 
Grace George 
Kailyn Pajer 
 
Sun 1:30 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
 
 
 
 
 
Sun 6:00 PM
Kaleb Afsari 
Zachary Feryate 
Daniel Kohagura 
Leah Tallo 
Matthew Tallo 
4th Sunday
Group D2 [Dec 22/23], [Feb 23/24], [Apr 27/28]
Sat 5:00 PM
Icen Diether Pajarin 
Elijah Ta [New] 
Gabriel Ta 
Angelica Toliao 
Sophia Toliao 
Sun 7:30 AM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
Benedict Consuelo 
Gerard Consuelo 
Kamryn Consuelo 
Noah Espinoza 
 
Sun 9:00 AM
Alina Berry 
Steven Berry 
Lauren Grindstaff 
Jayana Nanayakkara [New] 
Nicholas Shane 
Sun 11:30 AM
Jasmine Giasson 
Louis Giasson 
Chloe Le 
Joseph Le 
Amanda Nguyen 
Sun 1:30 PM
*** ALERT *** The group is short
 
 
 
 
 
Sun 6:00 PM
Dominic Daysh 
Fallon Griffin 
Olivia Mlikotin 
Harper Rios [New] 
Flynn Ryan 

 


MyCatholicPlace.org 31 Natoma, Suite 120
Folsom, CA 95630